Wednesday
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
The End of a Priest (Farářův konec, Evald Schorm, CS, 1969, 96 min., OV) |
Thursday
Kino Akademik | 10:00 |
The Magician (Ansiktet, Ingmar Bergman, SE, 1958, 101 min., OV + CS) short film: The Mass (Dušan Hanák, 1967, CS, 12 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 12:30 |
Stations of the Cross (Kreuzweg, Dietrich Brüggemann, DE, 2014, 107 min., OV + CS) |
Malé KC | 14:30 |
Paul Rieth: Lecture about Crowdfunding (EV) |
Kino Akademik | 16:00 |
Experiment Spiritual (1957 - 1984, 44 min., OV) |
KC | 16:30 |
A Mere Breath (Doar o răsuflare, Monica Lăzurean-Gorgan, RO, 2016, 67 min., OV + SS The film will be introduced by the director.) |
Art Cafe | 17:30 |
The Stolen Gallery: Faith (opening) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
The Milky Way (La voie lactée, Luis Buñuel, FR/IT, 1968, 110 min., OV + SS) |
KC | 18:30 |
Nostalgia for the Light (Nostalgia de la luz, Patricio Guzmán, FR/DE/CL, 2010, 90 min., OV + ES) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
The Omen (The Omen, Richard Donner, US, 1976, 111 min., OV + SS) short film: Alas for the One through Whom the Umbrage Comes (Běda tomu, skrze něhož přichází pohoršení, Přemysl Freiman, 1950, CS, 12 min., OV) |
Libressobar | 23:00 |
Concert – Möbius (Pozor, koncert presunutý do Libressobaru!) |
Friday
Kino Akademik | 10:00 |
Divine Intervention (Yadon ilaheyya, Elia Suleiman, FR/MA/DE, 2002, 92 min., OV + CS) |
KC | 10:30 |
Reliable Selection of Fest Anča (2014 - 2016, 77 min., OV + ES The screening will be introduced by the PR manager of the Fest Anča Marek Suchitra.) |
Kino Akademik | 12:00 |
About Era and Faith (CS, 1954 - 1969, 68 min., OV The screening will be introduced by the film historian Eva Filová.) |
KC | 13:00 |
Spirited Away (Sen to Čihiro no kamikakuši, Hajao Mijazaki, JP, 2001, 124 min., MP 12, CD) |
Kino Akademik | 14:00 |
Opening Night (Opening Night, John Cassavetes, US, 1977, 144 min., OV + CS) |
KC | 15:30 |
Little Harbour (Iveta Grófová, SK/CZ, 2017, 85 min., MP 8, OV + ES The screening will be introduced by the producer of the film, Katarína Krnáčová. Short film: 39 Weeks, 6 Days (Joanna Koźuch, Boris Šíma, SK, 2017, 8 min., MP 8, OV + ES) |
Galéria Schemnitz | 17:00 |
Gambling, Gods and LSD (Gambling, Gods and LSD, Peter Mettler, CA/CH, 2002, 180 min., OV + ES) |
Kino Akademik | 17:30 |
A Serious Man (A Serious Man, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, US/GB/FR, 2009, 106 min., OV + CS) |
KC | 18:00 |
Czech Allah (Zuzana Piussi, CZ, 2016, 91 min., OV + ES The screening will be introduced by the director Zuzana Piussi.) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
The White World According to Daliborek (Svět podle Daliborka, Vít Klusák, CZ/SK/GB, 2017, 105 min., OV + ES The film will be introduced by the director Vít Klusák, the producer Peter Kerekes and the distributor Peter Novák (Bonton Film).) |
Art Cafe | 22:00 |
DJ Ricky Fitz and special guest (party) |
Starý zámok | 23:30 |
Tabu: A Story of the South Seas (Tabu: A Story of the South Seas, F. W. Murnau, US, 1931, 86 min., ND + ES The screening of a silent film accompanied by the live performance of Ivana Mer.) |
Saturday
Kino Akademik | 10:00 |
Original Bliss (Gleißendes Glück, Sven Taddicken, DE, 2016, 101 min., OV + ES + CS) |
KC | 11:00 |
Moravia, Beautiful Land (CZ, 2015 - 2016, 74 min., OV The screening will be introduced by Martin Mazanec, the cheif programmer of the PAF Festival Olomouc.) |
Kino Akademik | 12:30 |
Manifesto (Julian Rosefeldt, DE/AU, 2015, 95 min., OV) |
KC | 13:00 |
The Tots (Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss, SK, 2016, 48 min., MP, OV The screening will be introduced by the creators of the series, Vanda Raýmanová, Michal Struss and Jozef Just.) |
Rubigall | 14:30 |
Open Creative Workshop of 4 Elements for Kids |
Art Cafe | 14:30 |
Discussion with the creators of the movie The White World According to Daliborek (OV) |
Kino Akademik | 14:30 |
Brno 16 (1984 - 2012, 71 min., OV The screening will be introduced by the chief programmer of the festival Brno 16, Miloš Henkrich.) |
KC | 15:00 |
Le Quattro Volte (Le quattro volte, Michelangelo Frammartino, IT/DE/CH, 2010, 88 min., OV + CS) |
Kino Akademik | 16:30 |
Zero (Gyula Nemes, HU/CZ/DE, 2015, 83 min., OV + ES + CS The screening will be introduced by the director Gyula Nemes.) |
KC | 17:30 |
My Life as a Zucchini (Ma vie de Courgette, Claude Barras, CH/FR, 2016, 66 min., MP 10, OV + SD The film will be accompanied by the live dubbing to Slovak by Kamil Kollárik and Henrieta Kolláriková.) |
Art Cafe | 18:00 |
Concert - NE:BO:DAJ |
Kino Akademik | 19:00 |
The Son of Joseph (Le fils de Joseph, Eugène Green, FR/BE, 2016, 114 min., OV + ES + CS) |
Amfiteáter | 21:30 |
Two Lottery Tickets (Două lozuri, Paul Negoescu, RO/ES, 2016, 86 min., OV + ES + SS) |
Art Cafe | 22:00 |
DJ Ricky Fitz and special guest (party) |
Kafe & Klub Spojár | 23:00 |
Saturday Night Fever (party) |
Sunday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Superworld (Superwelt, Karl Markovics, AT, 2015, 120 min., OV + ES + SS) |
Malé KC | 13:00 |
Lecture about Video Games - 4 Elements for Kids (OV) |
Kino Akademik | 14:00 |
Aguirre, the Wrath of God (Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes, Werner Herzog, DE, 1972, 95 min., OV + ES + CS) |
KC | 14:30 |
Prezentácia Animačného workshopu Detských 4 živlov (after the presentation: The Oddsockeaters (Lichožrouti, Galina Miklínová, CZ, 2016, 83 min., MP, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 16:00 |
Mother Joan of the Angels (Matka Joanna od Aniołów, Jerzy Kawalerowicz, PL, 1961, 103 min., OV + ES + SS) |
Kino Akademik | 18:30 |
Silent Souls (Ovsjanki, Alexej Fedorčenko, RU, 2010, 78 min., OV + ES + SS) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
We Have a Pope (Habemus Papam, Nanni Moretti, IT/FR, 2011, 102 min., OV + CS) |