Program
Wednesday
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
A Man and a Woman (Claude Lelouch, FR, 1966, 102 min., OV+SS) |
Thursday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Caravana Cinematographica (Titus Muntean, RO, 2009, 110 min., OV+ES) |
Kino Akademik | 13:00 |
Tenderness (Martin Šulík, SK, 1991, 104 min., OV) |
Kultúrne centrum | 15:30 |
Love as seen by Jan Gogola (Relocation, L’amour fou – Ludvík Šváb, Daddy and Lili Marlen, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
I Am Love (Luca Guadanino, IT, 2009, 120 min., OV+ES) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Lame Ducks (Dušan Kodaj, SK, 1978, 87 min., OV) |
Botanická záhrada | 23:00 |
The Parade (Srdjan Dragojevic, RS, 2011, 115 min., OV+SS) |
Friday
Kino Akademik | 10:00 |
Tuesday, After Christmas (Radu Muntean, RO, 2010, 100 min., OV+SS) |
Kino Akademik | 12:30 |
The Wedding (Wojciech Smarzowski, PL, 2004, 109 min., OV+ES) |
Kultúrne centrum | 13:30 |
Blind Loves (Juraj Lehotský, SK, 2008, 77 min., OV+ES) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
Vive L`Amour (Tsai Ming-liang, TW, 1994, 118 min., OV+ES) |
Art Cafe | 15:30 |
Slovak Love (short films, OV) |
Kultúrne centrum | 17:00 |
Homo Felix Selection (animated films, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 19:00 |
Prezentácia výsledkov Letného workshopu MPhilms 2013 (6th Summer MPhilms 2013 workshop presentation - artworks of younf photographers, filmmakers and performers focused on the topic of LOVE.) |
Kaviareň Gavalier | 19:30 |
Movie Dating |
Kaviareň Gavalier | 20:00 |
"So listen!" |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Ninotchka (Ernst Lubitsch, US, 1939, 110 min., OV+SS) |
Starý zámok | 23:30 |
Sexcapades – short erotic films from the years 1902 – 1955 (German short films with music by La3no Cubano) |
Tabačka | 00:00 |
Friday, I’m in Love Party (DJing by Kontaktní kočky) |
Saturday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Love Story (Arthur Hiller, US, 1970, 99 min., OV+SS) |
Kino Akademik | 13:00 |
Johanna (Kornél Mundruczó, HU, 2005, 86 min., OV+ES) |
Kultúrne centrum | 14:00 |
Fine, Thanks (Mátyás Prikler, SK, 2013, 134 min., OV) |
Námestie svätej trojice | 15:00 |
Workshop Cut a Piece with Kinečko (15:00 - 18:00) |
Kino Akademik | 15:30 |
Snow (Ivana Šebestová, SK, 2013, 18 min., OV) |
Terra Permonia | 16:00 |
The Cassandra Cat (4 Elements for Children) (Vojtěch Jasný, CSR 1963, 101 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 16:30 |
Betty Blue (Jean-Jacques Beineix, FR, 1986, 116 min., OV+SS) |
Art Cafe | 17:00 |
Masterclass of Kornel Mundruczó |
Art Cafe | 18:00 |
Ósk & Brynja (concert of Islandic musicians) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Parineeta (Pradeep Sarkar, IN, 2005, 130 min., OV+SS) |
Čajovňa Klopačka | 23:00 |
Horúčka sobotňajšej noci (DJing by Faun and Potkan) |
Sunday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Prekvapenie z archívu - Surprise from the archive (Surprise from the Archive, OV+SS) |
Kino Akademik | 13:00 |
Love From Above (Petr Marek, CZ, 2002, 98 min., OV+ES) |
Art Cafe | 15:30 |
Masterclass of Petr Marek |
Kino Akademik | 17:00 |
Sunset Blvd. (Billy Wilder, US, 1950, 110 min., OV+SS) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Annie Hall (Woody Allen, US, 1977, 93 min, OV+SS) |