4 Elements - Film Seminar

Wednesday

Banská St a nica 18:00 VideoCube 03
(Opening (OV))
Amfiteáter 21:00 Black Peter
(CS, 1963, 86 min., OV)

Thursday

Kino Akademik 10:00 Fanny and Alexander
(FR/DE/SE, 1982, 188 min., OV + SS)
KC 13:30 Clip
(RS, 2012, 100 min., OV + CS)
Kino Akademik 14:30 Films of 4 Elements for Kids
(Donkey Skin (FR, 1970, 100 min., OV + SS))
KC 16:00 Sanctuary
(DE, 2015,104 min., OV + CS)
Kino Akademik 18:00 Generation MK - film sequence
(CZ, OV)
KC 18:30 The Search
(FR/GE, 2014, 149 min., OV + CS)
Art Cafe 19:00 Concert - Urband
(OV)
Archanjel caffe bar 20:00 Concert - Ivana Mer
(OV)
Amfiteáter 21:00 Musician in the Bath
(CS, 1988, 75 min., OV)
short film: Young Bridge Builders (CS, 1982, 31 min., OV)
Futbalový štadión FK Sitno 23:15 Indian Summer
(CZ, 1995, 65 min., OV + ES)

Friday

Art Cafe 10:30 Wakey Wakey with Extremism
(SK, OV+ES)
Kino Akademik 11:00 Thalassa, Thalassa. Return to The Sea
(DE/RO, 1994, 89 min., OV + ES + SS)
KC 11:30 Films of 4 Elements for Kids
(Mystery of the Puzzle (CZ, 1993, 97 min., OV)
Kino Akademik 13:30 Class "Nine A"
(CS, 1961, 69 min., OV)
KC 14:00 Drifter
(HU, 2014, 72 min., OV + SS)
Terra Permonia 15:00 Films of 4 Elements for Kids
(A sequence of animated films from the National Film Archive (CS, 44 min., OV))
K-centrum 15:00 Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4
(Live Coding Workshop (EV/CV))
Kino Akademik 15:00 Masterclass with Eduard Grečner
(OV)
KC 16:00 The youthful selection of Fest Anča
(83 min., OV + ES)
Kino Akademik 16:30 The Summer of Sangaile
(FR/LT/NL, 2014, 88 min., OV + ES + SS)
Banská St a nica 18:00 VideoCube 03
(opening, OV)
KC 18:30 Lupino
(FR, 2014, 49 min., OV + ES)
Art Cafe 19:00 The Stolen Gallery BS: misBehAVved
(opening, OV)
Kino Akademik 19:00 Tricks
(PL, 2007, 95 min., OV + SS)
Archanjel caffe bar 20:00 Concert - Katka Máliková
(OV)
Amfiteáter 21:00 Carrie
(US, 1976, 100 min., OV + CS)
Starý zámok 23:30 People on Sunday
(+ Pjoni (DE, 1930, ND + ES))

Saturday

Kino Akademik 11:00 Blue Bird
(BL/FR, 2011, 86. min., OV + ES + CS)
KC 11:30 Films of 4 Elements for Kids
(Jumping Over Puddles Again (CS, 1970, 87 min., OV))
Kino Akademik 13:00 Everybody Dies But Me
(RU, 2008, 85 min., OV + ES + SS)
KC 13:30 Films of 4 Elements for Kids
(Boy & the World (BR, 2013, 80 min., ND))
K-centrum 15:00 Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4
(Newest Media Workshop: Masterclass by Martin Blažíček (60 min., EV/CV))
Terra Permonia 15:30 Open creative workshop Kids & the World
(4 Elements for Kids, OV)
Kino Akademik 15:30 Waiting for August
(BL/RO, 2014, 82 min., OV + ES + CS)
KC 16:00 I Feel Like Disco
(DE, 2013, 98 min., OV + CS)
Kino Akademik 18:00 Captain Fantastic
(US, 2016, 118 min., OV + CS)
KC 18:30 Other Visions SK - film sequence
(OV)
Art Cafe 19:00 Concert - Gonsofus
(OV)
Archanjel caffe bar 20:00 Concert - Impaco Trio
(OV)
Amfiteáter 21:00 Fame
(US, 1980, 133 min., OV + SS)
K-centrum 23:30 Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4
(KOELKTIV - audio-visual performance (OV))
Art Cafe 23:59 The Steel Road
(CS, 1949, 86 min., OV)

Sunday

Kino Akademik 11:00 The Wonders
(DE/CH/IT, 2014, 110 min., OV + CS)
Kino Akademik 13:30 Victoria
(DE, 2015, 140 min., OV + CS)
KC 14:00 Music workshop
(Workshop Presentation  (30 min., OV)
+
Moonrise Kingdom (US, 2012, 90 min., CD))
Art Cafe 14:00 My Street Films
(SK, CZ, OV)
Kino Akademik 16:30 Is It Easy To Be Young?
(SU, 1986, 78 min., OV + SS)
Kino Akademik 18:30 Elephant
(US, 2003, 81 min., OV + CS)
Amfiteáter 21:00 Juice Novel
(CS, 1984, 75 min., OV)

Vysvetlivky/Explanatory: OV - originálna verzia / original version, SS - slovenské titulky / Slovak subtitles, CS – české titulky / Czech subtitles, ES - anglické titulky / English subtitles, GS – nemecké titulky / German subtitles, SD – slovenský dabing / Slovak dubbing, CD – český dabing / Czech dubbing, EV – v angličtine / in English, Q&A – diskusia s tvorcami / discussion with authors


Zmena programu vyhradená!