Programme
Wednesday
Banská St a nica | 18:00 |
VideoCube 03 (Opening (OV)) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Black Peter (CS, 1963, 86 min., OV) |
Thursday
Kino Akademik | 10:00 |
Fanny and Alexander (FR/DE/SE, 1982, 188 min., OV + SS) |
KC | 13:30 |
Clip (RS, 2012, 100 min., OV + CS) |
Kino Akademik | 14:30 |
Films of 4 Elements for Kids (Donkey Skin (FR, 1970, 100 min., OV + SS)) |
KC | 16:00 |
Sanctuary (DE, 2015,104 min., OV + CS) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
Generation MK - film sequence (CZ, OV) |
KC | 18:30 |
The Search (FR/GE, 2014, 149 min., OV + CS) |
Art Cafe | 19:00 |
Concert - Urband (OV) |
Archanjel caffe bar | 20:00 |
Concert - Ivana Mer (OV) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Musician in the Bath (CS, 1988, 75 min., OV) short film: Young Bridge Builders (CS, 1982, 31 min., OV) |
Futbalový štadión FK Sitno | 23:15 |
Indian Summer (CZ, 1995, 65 min., OV + ES) |
Friday
Art Cafe | 10:30 |
Wakey Wakey with Extremism (SK, OV+ES) |
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Thalassa, Thalassa. Return to The Sea (DE/RO, 1994, 89 min., OV + ES + SS) |
KC | 11:30 |
Films of 4 Elements for Kids (Mystery of the Puzzle (CZ, 1993, 97 min., OV) |
Kino Akademik | 13:30 |
Class "Nine A" (CS, 1961, 69 min., OV) |
KC | 14:00 |
Drifter (HU, 2014, 72 min., OV + SS) |
Terra Permonia | 15:00 |
Films of 4 Elements for Kids (A sequence of animated films from the National Film Archive (CS, 44 min., OV)) |
K-centrum | 15:00 |
Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4 (Live Coding Workshop (EV/CV)) |
Kino Akademik | 15:00 |
Masterclass with Eduard Grečner (OV) |
KC | 16:00 |
The youthful selection of Fest Anča (83 min., OV + ES) |
Kino Akademik | 16:30 |
The Summer of Sangaile (FR/LT/NL, 2014, 88 min., OV + ES + SS) |
Banská St a nica | 18:00 |
VideoCube 03 (opening, OV) |
KC | 18:30 |
Lupino (FR, 2014, 49 min., OV + ES) |
Art Cafe | 19:00 |
The Stolen Gallery BS: misBehAVved (opening, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 19:00 |
Tricks (PL, 2007, 95 min., OV + SS) |
Archanjel caffe bar | 20:00 |
Concert - Katka Máliková (OV) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Carrie (US, 1976, 100 min., OV + CS) |
Starý zámok | 23:30 |
People on Sunday (+ Pjoni (DE, 1930, ND + ES)) |
Saturday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
Blue Bird (BL/FR, 2011, 86. min., OV + ES + CS) |
KC | 11:30 |
Films of 4 Elements for Kids (Jumping Over Puddles Again (CS, 1970, 87 min., OV)) |
Kino Akademik | 13:00 |
Everybody Dies But Me (RU, 2008, 85 min., OV + ES + SS) |
KC | 13:30 |
Films of 4 Elements for Kids (Boy & the World (BR, 2013, 80 min., ND)) |
K-centrum | 15:00 |
Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4 (Newest Media Workshop: Masterclass by Martin Blažíček (60 min., EV/CV)) |
Terra Permonia | 15:30 |
Open creative workshop Kids & the World (4 Elements for Kids, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 15:30 |
Waiting for August (BL/RO, 2014, 82 min., OV + ES + CS) |
KC | 16:00 |
I Feel Like Disco (DE, 2013, 98 min., OV + CS) |
Kino Akademik | 18:00 |
Captain Fantastic (US, 2016, 118 min., OV + CS) |
KC | 18:30 |
Other Visions SK - film sequence (OV) |
Art Cafe | 19:00 |
Concert - Gonsofus (OV) |
Archanjel caffe bar | 20:00 |
Concert - Impaco Trio (OV) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Fame (US, 1980, 133 min., OV + SS) |
K-centrum | 23:30 |
Invisible Štiavnica - newest media workshop _4 (KOELKTIV - audio-visual performance (OV)) |
Art Cafe | 23:59 |
The Steel Road (CS, 1949, 86 min., OV) |
Sunday
Kino Akademik | 11:00 |
The Wonders (DE/CH/IT, 2014, 110 min., OV + CS) |
Kino Akademik | 13:30 |
Victoria (DE, 2015, 140 min., OV + CS) |
KC | 14:00 |
Music workshop (Workshop Presentation (30 min., OV) + Moonrise Kingdom (US, 2012, 90 min., CD)) |
Art Cafe | 14:00 |
My Street Films (SK, CZ, OV) |
Kino Akademik | 16:30 |
Is It Easy To Be Young? (SU, 1986, 78 min., OV + SS) |
Kino Akademik | 18:30 |
Elephant (US, 2003, 81 min., OV + CS) |
Amfiteáter | 21:00 |
Juice Novel (CS, 1984, 75 min., OV) |
Vysvetlivky/Explanatory: OV - originálna verzia / original version, SS - slovenské titulky / Slovak subtitles, CS – české titulky / Czech subtitles, ES - anglické titulky / English subtitles, GS – nemecké titulky / German subtitles, SD – slovenský dabing / Slovak dubbing, CD – český dabing / Czech dubbing, EV – v angličtine / in English, Q&A – diskusia s tvorcami / discussion with authors
Zmena programu vyhradená!